Unique compound extracted from rice bran oil; soluble in oil and ethanol, shows anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.
White or yellowish white, odorless crystalline powder.
Purity: Min 98%
Heavy metals content: Max 20 ppm
Arsenic content: Max 2 ppm
Features & Benefits
Gamma oryzanol is a unique compound extracted from rice bran oil. It helps improve peripheral blood flow, control dry skin, shows anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Best suitable for skin and lip care applications. Soluble in oil and ethanol, suggested use at 0.5% to 1%. Made in Japan.
INCI Name: Oryzanol
- Anti-aging agent
- SPF booster
- Skincare products