High in Gamma Oryzanol oil extracted from rice germ.
Contains 1.5%, i.e. 7.5 times more Gamma Oryzanol than regular rice bran oil.
Shows moisturizing, emollient effect, acts as anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory agent.
Features & Benefits
It is easy to emulsify and acts and surface active agent between water and oil. Has anti-oxidant properties, increases blood circulation, can be used in cleansing applications, as base oil in skin care formulations. Improves gloss, softness and moist feel in hair care applications.
INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Germ Oil
- Anti-inflammatory agent
- Improves Wet Combing
- Skincare products
- Haircare products