Glucosylceramide derived from rice bran excels in moisturizing effect and fibroblast proliferation for daily skincare and especially anti-aging applications.
Features & Benefits
Riceramide is Glucosylceramide derived from upcycled rice bran which is a byproduct of rice grain processing. Compared to other plant-origin ceramides, Riceramide’s major advantage is increasing fibroblast proliferation. Serves as an effective moisture retaining agent and supports skin barrier function. Primary use would be for daily skincare and specialized anti-aging applications.
INCI Name: Dextrin, Cyclodextrin, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil, Glycosphingolipids.
- Moisturizing agent
- Skin barrier support
- Skincare products