Ricetrienol is a rare oil soluble concentrate extracted from rice bran and rice germ.
Ricetrienol contains natural tocopherol (vitamin E), tocotrienol (super vitamin E), phytosterol, squalene and helps improve skin appearance by reducing inflammation, improving elasticity and barrier function of the skin. Suitable for skin and hair care applications.
INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil Extract
- Anti-aging agent
- Anti-inflammatory agent
- Moisturizing agent
- Skincare products
- Haircare products