Kowa American Corporation
High in Gamma Oryzanol oil extracted from rice germ.
Naturally-derived high purity extract from Aomori Hiba tree known for its antimicrobial, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties.
Rice origin ingredient used in skin care formulations as antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and skin brightening agent.
Unique compound extracted from rice bran oil; soluble in oil and ethanol, shows anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.